• Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Home Valuation
  •  Browse houses, and condos properties for rent or sale in your area
  • Calculator
  • Market Snapshot
    • Register
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    Radius search
    Days Sold: Less Than 7
    Map
    305 Sold Properties

    305 Sold Properties

    The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    14857 S Henebry LN, Plainfield, IL 60544
    1/30

    $600,000

    $600,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths3,084 SqFt

    14857 S Henebry LN, Plainfield, IL 60544

    Listed by Bill Flemming of HomeSmart Connect LLC

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    1520 Hosmer ST, Joliet, IL 60435
    1/29

    $319,000

    $314,000

    1.6%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1520 Hosmer ST, Joliet, IL 60435

    Listed by Kayleigh Condon of RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    1361 Champion Forest CT, Wheaton, IL 60187
    1/45

    $910,000

    $859,000

    5.9%
    5 Beds3 Baths2,912 SqFt

    1361 Champion Forest CT, Wheaton, IL 60187

    Listed by Kathryn Pinto of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    2415 Maple AVE, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    1/41

    $561,500

    $550,000

    2.1%
    4 Beds3.5 Baths3,150 SqFt

    2415 Maple AVE, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    Listed by Sue Kenealy of Baird & Warner

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    6227 Trinity DR #2-B, Lisle, IL 60532
    1/20

    $260,000

    $285,000

    8.8%
    2 Beds1 Bath1,067 SqFt

    6227 Trinity DR #2-B, Lisle, IL 60532

    Listed by Lucy Matune of Baird & Warner

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    3009 Sanctuary CT, Joliet, IL 60435
    1/54

    $424,900

    $424,900

    3 Beds3.5 Baths2,043 SqFt

    3009 Sanctuary CT, Joliet, IL 60435

    Listed by Jim Karges of Karges Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    709 Prairie DR, Shorewood, IL 60404
    1/10

    $333,000

    $330,000

    0.9%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,267 SqFt

    709 Prairie DR, Shorewood, IL 60404

    Listed by Cynthia Figueroa of Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    2300 Claridge DR, Joliet, IL 60431
    1/39

    $469,900

    $479,900

    2.1%
    4 Beds2.5 Baths3,636 SqFt

    2300 Claridge DR, Joliet, IL 60431

    Listed by Bryan Kasprisin of RE/MAX Professionals Select

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    6260 Lafond CIR, Lisle, IL 60532
    1/22

    $1,218,102

    $1,172,591

    3.9%
    5 Beds3.5 Baths3,421 SqFt

    6260 Lafond CIR, Lisle, IL 60532

    Listed by Nicholas Solano of Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    2318 Horseshoe CIR #08802, Naperville, IL 60564
    1/17

    $406,990

    $406,990

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,883 SqFt

    2318 Horseshoe CIR #08802, Naperville, IL 60564

    Listed by Nicholas Solano of Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    425 79th ST, Willowbrook, IL 60527
    1/29

    $505,000

    $481,500

    4.9%
    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,831 SqFt

    425 79th ST, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    Listed by Steve Jasinski of Baird & Warner

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    3707 Pandola AVE, Joliet, IL 60431
    1/25

    $295,000

    $289,900

    1.8%
    4 Beds2 Baths2,368 SqFt

    3707 Pandola AVE, Joliet, IL 60431

    Listed by Samantha Flamand of One Source Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    21042 Coventry CIR, Shorewood, IL 60404
    1/29

    $528,000

    $550,000

    4.0%
    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,986 SqFt

    21042 Coventry CIR, Shorewood, IL 60404

    Listed by Jamie Haake of Coldwell Banker Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    16501 Buckner Pond WAY #16501, Crest Hill, IL 60403
    1/22

    $271,000

    $270,000

    0.4%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,330 SqFt

    16501 Buckner Pond WAY #16501, Crest Hill, IL 60403

    Listed by Lisa Stover of Weichert, Realtors - Homes by Presto

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    439 Hill AVE, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
    1/44

    $1,500,000

    $1,395,000

    7.5%
    5 Beds4.5 Baths3,616 SqFt

    439 Hill AVE, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    Listed by Renee Hughes of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    2331 Gleneagles DR, Naperville, IL 60565
    1/27

    $670,000

    $680,000

    1.5%
    5 Beds3 Baths2,202 SqFt

    2331 Gleneagles DR, Naperville, IL 60565

    Listed by Giselle Carmona of Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    408 Main ST, Lemont, IL 60439

    $320,000

    $340,000

    5.9%
    1,500 SqFt

    408 Main ST, Lemont, IL 60439

    Listed by Carol Otto of Realty Executives Ambassador

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    5505 Lakeside DR #2F, Lisle, IL 60532
    1/19

    $265,000

    $265,000

    2 Beds2 Baths920 SqFt

    5505 Lakeside DR #2F, Lisle, IL 60532

    Listed by Meredith Van Syckle of Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    6 Charlestown CT, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    1/32

    $405,000

    $409,990

    1.2%
    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,587 SqFt

    6 Charlestown CT, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Listed by Sean Cochran of eXp Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    16501 S Nottingham CT, Lockport, IL 60441
    1/44

    $312,000

    $312,000

    2 Beds2.5 Baths1,650 SqFt

    16501 S Nottingham CT, Lockport, IL 60441

    Listed by Scott Gerami of Real Time Realty LLC

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    11401 S Preakness DR, Plainfield, IL 60585
    1/31

    $440,000

    $450,000

    2.2%
    4 Beds3.5 Baths1,673 SqFt

    11401 S Preakness DR, Plainfield, IL 60585

    Listed by Deborah Mack of Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    1617 Stanton LN, Plainfield, IL 60586
    1/44

    $435,000

    $435,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,937 SqFt

    1617 Stanton LN, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Listed by Adriana Cuellar of Cagan's Realty, Inc.

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    905 Mission BLVD, Joliet, IL 60436
    1/36

    $347,500

    $350,000

    0.7%
    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,517 SqFt

    905 Mission BLVD, Joliet, IL 60436

    Listed by Magdalena Meers of Spring Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    204 Country LN, Yorkville, IL 60560
    1/31

    $515,000

    $520,000

    1.0%
    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,147 SqFt

    204 Country LN, Yorkville, IL 60560

    Listed by Jed Parish of @properties Christies International Real Estate

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • ...
    • 13

    SITE MAP

        Home
        Buy
        1. All Listings
        2. Featured Listings
        3. Sold Listings
        Sell
        1. Home Valuation
        Calculator
        Market Snapshot
    Primary Logo

    Real Broker, LLC

    Jordan Savage License ID: 475.191349

    +1(331) 330-8323 jordan@thejordansavage.com

    50 s Main Street Suite 200 Naperville, IL 60540
    Building Better Lives, One Home At A Time.

    Get My App

    Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

Exploring Chicagoland: 

    Buying and Selling Homes in the Southwest Suburbs

    Capital Gains Tax and Real Estate: What Families in the Chicago Suburbs Need to Know
    If you're selling a property in the Chicago suburbs, understanding capital gains tax is critical. This tax can significantly impact your profits, potentially altering your financial plans. Whether you're an empty nester downsizing or a growing family searching for a larger space, knowing how capital